Privacy

INTRODUCTION

This website is designed for information purposes only. Whilst every effort has been made to provide accurate and up to date information, we accept no liability for any loss suffered as a result of your use of this website or reliance on any information provided on it. The website can contain links to websites operated by third parties over whom Longshot Country Inns has no control. These are provided for your convenience only. We therefore make no warranties or representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any of the information appearing on this website or in relation to any linked websites or documents or as to the suitability or quality of any third party products or services.

Copyright is reserved to Longhsot Country Inns and to its associated companies and this material may not be circulated, reproduced or published in whole or in part without written consent of Longshot Country Inns. You may print articles or material or download them to a local hard disk for your own personal use or use by others within your organisation. You may also supply copies of any articles or material to third parties for their personal use only, provided that Longhsot Country Inns is acknowledged as the source of such material and the third party is informed that they are bound to comply with these license conditions.

Bel & The Dragon is the trading name of Longshot Country Inns I Limited and Longshot Country Inns II Limited, a limited company, registered in England with registered number 07292333 and 08029280 respectively.

Registered Address 4-5 Albany Courtyard, London W1J 0HF.

© 2015 BEL & THE DRAGON. All rights reserved.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as birthday

 

INFORMATION USE

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting and using the email address which you have provided.

 

WE ARE COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Bel & The Dragon, Old Church, Bridge Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1HY.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

COOKIES

  • A cookie is a small text file which is sent from the website to your computer. It contains information about you as a user on the website to personalise your experience if applicable.
  • Session cookies are only stored for the duration of your visit to the website and will be removed when the browser window is closed.
  • Permanent cookies are stored for a period of time and are used to identify you when you return to the site.
  • If this site has code from a Third Party site, the Third Party site may set Third Party cookies on your computer:
  • The intrusion level of Third Party cookies vary and you should check their Privacy Policies for more details.

 

Help Guides on Removing Cookies

The following guides can help you delete cookies stored by your browser:

Back